Your browser does not support JavaScript!

ISTS 2014

November 19 - 21, 2014Taipei, Taiwan
Program Schedule
November 19, 2014 Wednesday (day 1)
Time  
8:00-9:00 Registration (Everlight Building / GIS Taipei Tech Convention Center)
9:00-9:40 Opening Ceremony (Everlight Building / GIS Taipei Tech Convention Center)
9:40-10:10 Keynote Speech I
Prof. Dr. Lung-Sheng Lee
National Taiwan Normal University
10:10-10:30 Break
10:30-11:30 Keynote Speech II
Dr. Jun-ichiro Kawaguchi
Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency (JAXA)
11:30-12:00 Keynote Speech III
Prof. Dr. Han Pang Huang
National Taiwan University
12:00-13:30 Lunch
  Parallel Sessions
Room Lecture Hall Room 202 Room 204 Room 205 Room 301 Room 302 Room 303 Room 304
Topic A1 Elec A2 Elec & Chem A3 Civil & Elec A4 Design & Elec A5 Vehicle A6 Chem & Material A7 Chem & Elec A8 Energy
Panel Chair Ohshima Kohzo Kameyama Masayuki Lee-Kuo Lin Sato Takaya Jia-Shiun Chen Fu-Yu Tsai Tanaka Hiromi Chin-Chi Cheng
13:30-13:45 40
(Taiwan)
451
(Japan)
173
(Japan)
362
(Japan)
98
(Japan)
3
(Japan)
162
(Japan)
55
(Japan)
13:45-14:00 9
(Japan)
422
(Taiwan)
465
(Taiwan)
442
(Taiwan)
104
(Taiwan)
307
(Taiwan)
393
(Taiwan)
438
(Taiwan)
14:00-14:15 425
(Taiwan)
191
(Hong Kong)
179
(Japan)
374
(Japan)
338
(Hong Kong)
112
(Japan)
158
(Japan)
477
(Japan)
14:15-14:30 199
(Japan)
369
(Taiwan)
402
(Taiwan)
439
(Taiwan)
333
(Taiwan)
263
(Taiwan)
389
(Taiwan)
163
(Taiwan)
14:30-14:45 246
(Taiwan)
  183
(Japan)
441
(Japan)
  252
(Japan)
140
(Japan)
461
(Japan)
14:45-15:00 Break
  Parallel Sessions
Room Lecture Hall Room 202 Room 204 Room 205 Room 301 Room 302 Room 303 Room 304
Topic B1 Elec B2 Humanity B3 Civil B4 Design B5 Material B6 Mech B7 Chem B8 Others
Panel Chair Shih-Chia Huang Hsiu-Hui Yang Kono Hiroyuki Meng-Cong Zheng Morinaga Hisatoyo Hua-Yi Hsu Shen-Ming Chen Takamura Koji
15:00-15:15 15
(Japan)
81
(Japan)
14
(Japan)
50
(Japan)
423
(Japan)
346
(Japan)
90
(Japan)
13
(Japan)
15:15-15:30 236
(Taiwan)
429
(Taiwan)
227
(Taiwan)
453
(Taiwan)
11
(Taiwan)
239
(Taiwan)
177
(Taiwan)
61
(Taiwan)
15:30-15:45 232
(Japan)
371
(Japan)
114
(Thailand)
69
(Japan)
210
(Japan)
260
(Japan)
77
(Japan)
137
(Japan)
15:45-16:00 431
(Taiwan)
432
(Taiwan)
404
(Taiwan)
452
(Taiwan)
32
(Taiwan)
407
(Taiwan)
109
(Taiwan)
22
(Taiwan)
16:00-21:00 Student activities
18:00 VIP dinner
November 20, 2014 Thursday (day 2)
  Parallel Sessions
Room Lecture Hall Room 202 Room 204 Room 205 Room 301 Room 302 Room 303 Room 304
Topic C1 Elec & Control C2 Mech C3 Civil C4 Design & Info C5 Mech C6 Material C7 Chem C8 Business & Others
Panel Chair Jyh Perng Fang Kanamori Mitsuru Araki Nobuo Utsumi Yasuo Ito Tsutomu J.K. Chen Shen-Ming Chen Takeshige Motomu
9:00-9:15 16
(Japan)
4
(Japan)
427
(Taiwan)
103
(Japan)
6
(Japan)
271
(Taiwan)
64
(Japan)
473
(Malaysia)
9:15-9:30 247
(Taiwan)
226
(Taiwan)
165
(Japan)
455
(Taiwan)
153
(Taiwan)
46
(Japan)
266
(Taiwan)
24
(Taiwan)
9:30-9:45 71
(Japan)
19
(Japan)
23
(Taiwan)
134
(Japan)
100
(Japan)
277
(Taiwan)
106
(Japan)
282
(Japan)
9:45-10:00 218
(Taiwan)
47
(Taiwan)
129
(Japan)
454
(Taiwan)
7
(Taiwan)
306
(Japan)
397
(Taiwan)
124
(Taiwan)
10:00-10:15 107
(Japan)
220
(Japan)
82
(Taiwan)
  305
(Japan)
381
(Taiwan)
2
(Japan)
245
(Thailand)
10:15-10:45 Break & Poster Session
  Parallel Sessions
Room Lecture Hall Room 202 Room 204 Room 205 Room 301 Room 302 Room 303 Room 304
Topic D1 Elec & Info D2 Material D3 Elec D4 Archi D5 Mech D6 Business & Others D7 Chem D8 Indus & Others
Panel Chair Katayama Hideaki Takezawa Tomoki Wenjeng Ho Chang-Ray Chen Takao Manabu Okane Masaki Hsuan-Liang Liu James Liou
10:45-11:00 141
(Japan)
45
(Japan)
154
(Taiwan)
256
(Japan)
87
(Japan)
290
(Japan)
413
(Taiwan)
299
(Japan)
11:00-11:15 1
(Taiwan)
127
(Taiwan)
75
(Taiwan)
325
(Taiwan)
334
(Taiwan)
27
(Taiwan)
65
(Japan)
224
(Taiwan)
11:15-11:30 222
(Japan)
110
(Japan)
283
(Japan)
117
(Japan)
281
(Japan)
312
(Japan)
411
(Taiwan)
373
(Japan)
11:30-11:45 332
(Taiwan)
56
(Taiwan)
156
(Taiwan)
315
(Taiwan)
330
(Taiwan)
78
(Taiwan)
97
(Japan)
26
(Taiwan)
11:45-12:00 37
(Japan)
185
(Japan)
70
(Japan)
255
(Japan)
       
12:00-13:30 Lunch
  Parallel Sessions
Room Lecture Hall Room 202 Room 204 Room 205 Room 301 Room 302 Room 303 Room 304
Topic E1 Elec E2 Info E3 Indus & Info E4 Archi E5 Mech E6 Humanity E7 Chem & Civil E8 Indus & Others
Panel Chair Der-Chang Tseng Shirahama Naruki James Liou Uehara Shuichi Hua-Yi Hsu Ling-Jing Kao Hsuan-Liang Liu Yabuki Noboru
13:30-13:45 228
(Taiwan)
99
(Japan)
304
(Japan)
86
(Japan)
18
(Japan)
39
(Japan)
216
(Taiwan)
472
(Japan)
13:45-14:00 187
(Japan)
57
(Taiwan)
208
(Taiwan)
457
(Taiwan)
53
(Taiwan)
446
(Taiwan)
285
(Japan)
149
(Taiwan)
14:00-14:15 409
(Taiwan)
105
(Japan)
403
(Japan)
386
(Japan)
287
(Japan)
253
(Japan)
406
(Taiwan)
270
(Japan)
14:15-14:30 261
(Japan)
234
(Taiwan)
35
(Taiwan)
328
(Taiwan)
38
(Taiwan)
388
(Taiwan)
74
(Japan)
33
(Taiwan)
14:30-14:45 76
(Taiwan)
  292
(Japan)
342
(Japan)
424
(Japan)
     
14:45-15:00 Break
  Parallel Sessions
Room Lecture Hall Room 202 Room 204 Room 205 Room 301 Room 302 Room 303 Room 304
Topic F1 Elec F2 Material F3 Elec F4 Info F5 Elec & Chem F6 Civil & Mech F7 Mater & Elec F8 Business & Others
Panel Chair Shibasato Koki Tsai-Ching Yeh Fukumura Takuya Yen-Lin Chen Kuroki Yoshimitsu Hiraishi Toshihiro Kashiwao Tomoaki Ling-Jing Kao
15:00-15:15 43
(Japan)
161
(Japan)
88
(Japan)
85
(Japan)
341
(Japan)
44
(Japan)
181
(Japan)
273
(Japan)
15:15-15:30 113
(Taiwan)
150
(Taiwan)
102
(Taiwan)
233
(Taiwan)
396
(Taiwan)
29
(Taiwan)
142
(Taiwan)
31
(Taiwan)
15:30-15:45 200
(Japan)
390
(Japan)
175
(Japan)
258
(Japan)
344
(Japan)
474
(Malaysia)
262
(Japan)
257
(Japan)
15:45-16:00 449
(Taiwan)
382
(Taiwan)
144
(Taiwan)
383
(Taiwan)
394
(Taiwan)
466
(Taiwan)
416
(Taiwan)
115
(Taiwan)
16:10-17:00 Campus tour
17:00-18:00 MRT to Cosmos Hotel Taipei
18:00-21:00 Banquet (Cosmos Hotel Taipei)
November 21, 2014 Friday (day 3)
8:00-18:00 Technical Tour